Timetables 2017-02-20T16:27:28+00:00

ELITE

TIMETABLES

CHISWICK TOWN HALL

SPRING TERM
Start: 3rd Jan ’17
Half term: 13th – 17th Feb ’17 (No Classes)
End: 1st Apr ’17

SUMMER TERM
Start: 24th Apr ’17
Bank holiday: 1st May ’17
Half term: 29th May – 2nd Jun ’17 (No Classes)
End: 8th Jul ’17

WIMBLEDON PREP SCHOOL (Wimbledon high school & Kingston locations)

SPRING TERM
Start: 10th Jan ’17
Half term: 13th – Fri 18th Feb ’17 (No Classes)
End: 7th Apr ’17

SUMMER TERM
Start: 22nd Apr ’17
Half term: 29th May – 3rd Jun ’17 (No Classes)
End: 8th Jul ’17

WIMBLEDON SCHOOL (Belgrave harriers and Inner park road locations)

SPRING TERM
Start: 10th Jan ’17
Half term: 13th – Fri 18th Feb ’17 (No Classes)
End: 25th Mar ’17

SUMMER TERM
Start: 22nd Apr ’17
Half term: 29th May – 3rd Jun ’17 (No Classes)
End: 8th Jul ’17

ARTS ED ACADEMY – CHISWICK

SPRING TERM
Start: 7th Jan ’17
Half term: 11th – Fri 18th Feb ’17 (No Classes)
End: 25th Mar ’17

SUMMER TERM
Start: 22nd Apr ’17
Half term: 29th May – 3rd Jun ’17 (No Classes)
End: 8th Jul ’17

CHISWICK TOWN HALL

SPRING TERM
Start: Tue 3rd Jan ’17
Half term: Mon 13th – Fri 17th Feb ’17
End: 1st Apr ’17

SUMMER TERM
Start: Mon 24th Apr ’17
Half term: Mon 29th May – Fri 2nd Jun ’17
End: Sat 8th Jul ’17

CHISWICK TOWN HALL

MONDAY (Miss Kirsty)
4.10pm – 5.10pm – Grade 4 Ballet
5.10pm – 6.10pm – Grade 5 Ballet
6.10pm – 7.10pm – Grade 7 Ballet
7.10pm – 8.10 pm – Inter Foundation

TUESDAY Hogarth Hall
4.15pm – 4.55pm Junior Tap (Miss Irene)
4.55pm – 5.50pm Jazz / Hip/hop (Miss Irene)
5.50pm – 6.45pm Senior Tap (Miss Irene)

WEDNESDAY Hogarth Hall (Miss Natasha)
3.40pm – 4.20pm – Pre-primary Ballet
4.20pm – 5.05pm – Grade 1 Ballet
5.05pm – 6.00pm – Grade 3 Ballet
6.00pm – 7.00pm – Pointe Class

THURSDAY Hogarth Hall (Miss Yasmin)
3.45pm – 4.15pm – Nursery Ballet
4.15pm – 5.00pm – Primary Ballet
5.00pm – 5.50pm – Grade 2 Ballet
6.00pm – 7.00pm – Grade 6 Ballet

GET DIRECTIONS

WIMBLEDON ST PAULS
COMMUNITY CENTRE

SATURDAY (Miss Yasmin)

11.30am – 12.15pm – Mini Jazz
12.15pm – 1.00pm – Grade 3 Ballet
1.00pm – 2.00pm – Junior Jazz
2.00pm-2.50pm – Grade 4 Ballet
2.50pm – 3.50pm- Senior Jazz

GET DIRECTIONS

BELGRAVE HARRIERS

MONDAY (Miss Yasmin)
4.00pm – 4.45pm – Pre-Primary
4.45pm – 5.45pm – Grade 2 ballet
5.45pm – 6.45pm – Inter Foundation (invitation only)

TUESDAY (Miss Yasmin)
5.00 – 6.00 – Private tuition
6.00 – 7.00 – Grade 6 ballet

WEDNESDAYS (Miss Yasmin)
4.00pm – 4.50pm Grade 1 Ballet

FRIDAY (Miss Yasmin)
5.00pm – 6.00pm – Grade 3 Ballet
6.00pm – 7.00pm –Grade 6 ballet

GET DIRECTIONS

ELITE

DANCE CLUB TIMETABLES

THE STUDY PREP SCHOOL

Camp Road, London SW19 4UN

TUESDAY
3.30pm – 4.30pm – Creative Dance club (Wilberforce house)

FRIDAY
3.30pm – 4.30pm – Creative Dance club (Spencer house)

WEST LONDON FREE SCHOOL

Cambridge Grove, Hammersmith. London W6 0LB

MONDAY
4.00pm – 5.00pm – Drama club

TUESDAY
3.30pm – 4.30pm – Dance club

COOMBE HILL JUNIOR SCHOOL

Coombe Lane West, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey KT2 7DD

FRIDAY
3.30pm – 4.30pm – Dance club

KINGS OAK PRIMARY SCHOOL

Dickerage Lane, New Malden Surrey. KT3 3RZ

Thursday
3.30pm – 4.30pm – Dance club